Skip to main content

ANNEX to the Privacy Policy of THE STACK IT UP (the “Project”)

This Notice provides additional information about how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise process personal information of individual residents of the State of California and State of Nevada, either online or offline, within the scope of the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA") and Nevada law (NRS 603A.340).

The CPRA, effective as of January 1, 2023, further enhances the privacy rights and protections for California residents, building upon the CCPA. It introduces additional requirements related to the processing of personal information, including but not limited to the right to correct inaccuracies in personal data, increased obligations for businesses regarding sensitive data, and more stringent data retention and protection standards.

This ANNEX outlines our practices in compliance with both the CCPA and CPRA, ensuring that we respect your privacy rights and legal protections under both California and Nevada laws.

We may collect personal data from the following sources:

  • directly from you;
  • social networks;
  • operating systems and platforms;
  • entities conducting networking events;
  • publicly available sources;
  • advertising networks;
  • data analytics providers.

We collect following personal data related to users of our Services:

- Your IP address and unique mobile device identification numbers (such as your device ID, advertising ID, android Id);

- Broad location data (e.g. countryCode);

- Data for advertising and analytics purposes (gpsAdid, Idfv / Idfa);

- Data about your device (Name, RAM, Resolution, OS, OS version, device language);

- details of orders (transaction currency, amount spent, date, time, vouchers or offers used);

- Timezone;

- Data about your account and game progress, we create a specific ID for you when you use the Services. We store your actions inside the Project, including usage of resources, behavioral activity, time entering the game;

- Contact information (such as name or nickname or email or other identification information);

- Data from platforms that the games run on (such as to verify payment);

- Other data you choose to give us.

Use of Your Email Provided During Registration

When you register for our Project and provide your email, we use that email in accordance with your consent and applicable laws, as well as our privacy policy. Here's how we may use your email:

Verification and Security: Your email may also be used for user verification and protection against malicious activities. This helps ensure the security and authenticity of user accounts, protecting both you and our Project from unauthorized access and fraudulent actions.

Email Communications with Your Consent: We use your email to send informational newsletters, product or service notifications, and other related information if you have consented to such communications during registration or at a later time.

Sharing Email with Partners: We may share your email with our partners, provided that you have given additional consent for such sharing. This may be done for marketing, analytics, or other purposes, about which you will be duly informed and for which you will provide your consent.

Compliance with Legislation: We commit to complying with all applicable data protection and privacy laws when using your email.

You can always manage your preferences regarding email communications and data sharing with partners through our privacy settings. We value your data privacy and consistently adhere to high standards of protection and compliance with your rights.

Lawful bases for data processing

We process your Data only when necessary to provide access to the Project and (or) Services, while taking reasonable security measures to protect your Data from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction. We may use your personal Data on the following lawful bases:

- the data necessary to provide you with access to the Project or the provision of our Services on the basis of the Contract;

- the data necessary for marketing or analytical purposes on the basis of your consent.

NHW LTD does not "sell" personal information about our users as most people would typically understand that term. According to the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA), the sale of personal data means the transfer, exchange, provision, rental, or any other means of exchanging personal data of the user to third parties in exchange for money, goods, services, or other value. This also includes disclosing personal data to third parties for marketing, advertising, or other commercial purposes.

It is important to emphasize that we do not engage in the exchange of personal data of the user to third parties in exchange for money or goods. However, with the user's consent, we may share your information with other players (your in-game nickname and avatar only), our business partners, service providers, affiliates and subsidiaries, advertising and promotional agencies and networks, consultants, and those organizations or online platforms selected by us to carry out marketing campaigns on our behalf and to advertise their own products or services that may be of interest to you.

To Whom We Disclose Personal Information

In addition to the categories of recipients identified in the PROVISION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES section of the Privacy Policy, we disclose personal information to, or allow access to personal information by, the following categories of recipients:

  • Customer Service Vendors;
  • Quality Assurance Vendors
  • Cloud Storage Providers
  • Payment and Auditing Processors
  • Security Safety Vendors and Service Providers
  • Social Media Services
  • Advertising and Marketing Partners

You can get a list of such companies in the 'CAN WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH SOMEONE?' section of the Privacy Policy

We allow certain third-party advertising partners to collect the categories of personal information identified above for online advertising purposes. These ad networks, social media companies and other third-party businesses in the ad ecosystem to collect personal information directly from a browser or device through cookies or similar tracking technologies. These third parties use your data to:

  • serve relevant ads on our site, on other websites or mobile apps, or on other devices a consumer may use;
  • to personalize content; and
  • to perform other advertising-related services such as reporting, attribution, analytics and market research.

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

NHW LTD respects the confidentiality of your data and strives to ensure the highest level of protection. You may be able to exercise the following rights in relation to the Personal Information about you that we have collected

  1. The Right to Know

You have the right to request any or all of the following information relating to the personal information we have collected about you or disclosed in the last 12 months, upon verification of your identity.

  1. The Right to Request Deletion

You have the right to request the deletion of personal information that we have collected from you, subject to certain exceptions.

  1. The Right to Opt-Out of Personal Information Sales

You have the right to direct us not to sell personal information we have collected about you to third parties now or in the future. If you are under the age of 16, you have the right to opt in, or to have a parent or guardian opt in on your behalf, to such sales.

  1. The Right to Non-Discrimination

You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for exercising any of the rights described above. However, please note that if the exercise of the rights described above limits our ability to process personal information (such as in the case of a deletion request), we may no longer be able to provide you our products or services or engage with you in the same manner.

  1. "Shine the Light"

California residents that have an established business relationship with us have rights to know how their information is disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes under California’s "Shine the Light" law (Civ. Code § 1798.83).

  1. Right to Correct Data

CPRA provides consumers with the right to correct inaccurate personal data that we process. If you have reason to believe that your personal data we store contains inaccuracies or outdated information, you may request their correction.

Retention Periods for Personal Data and Their Purpose

In accordance with the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA), we are obligated to provide information about the retention periods for your personal data and the purposes for which they are stored. We retain your personal data only for the necessary duration to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, in compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

Retention periods may vary depending on the specific purpose of data processing. We establish these periods taking into account the need to ensure the quality delivery of our services, compliance with legal obligations, and the necessity of data analysis to enhance our project. After the expiration of the retention period for personal data, they will be deleted or anonymized in a secure manner. Please refer to the full version of our Privacy Policy for more details on retention periods.

Child Protection in accordance with the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA)

We adhere to the principles of child data protection in accordance with the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA). CPRA establishes stringent requirements for the processing of children's data and the protection of their personal information.

We do not collect or process personal data of children under the age of 16 without obtaining explicit consent from their parents or legal guardians. If we become aware that we have unintentionally collected a child's personal data without parental consent, we will take immediate steps to remove this data from our systems.

Parents or legal guardians may contact us at any time to inquire, delete, or make changes to their child's personal data, as well as to revoke their consent for the processing of the child's data.

We strive to ensure the utmost protection of children's data and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations related to their privacy and safety on the internet.

You have all the technical capabilities to determine how the Data shall be used.  We are constantly improving the data management methods available to you. Please, read more in the DATA MANAGEMENT section.

We regularly update our policies and refine our data protection approaches. These provisions undergo annual updates to align with the most advanced data protection methods and applicable laws.

If you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy and privacy practices, please send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

FAITHFULLY YOURS,

NHW LTD